PL/SQL Oracle 1z0-144: Practice Exam 2022 with
complete solution. RATED A+
You work as a Database Administrator for Hitech Inc. The company uses Oracle as its database.
The database contains a table named Employee, wh
...
PL/SQL Oracle 1z0-144: Practice Exam 2022 with
complete solution. RATED A+
You work as a Database Administrator for Hitech Inc. The company uses Oracle as its database.
The database contains a table named Employee, which in turn have a view named ename. There is
some issue with the ename view. As a DBA, you need to repair and compile the view.
You issue the ALTER view ename COMPILE statement, however, the compilation failed. Which of the
following will you use to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution.
Choose two. - ANSWER-A. The SHOW ERROR command B. The DESC command C. The DBA_OBJECTS
view D. The DBA_DEPENDENCIES view Answer: B,D
One of the users creates the following PL/SQL object.
What type of PL/SQL object is this considered as? - ANSWER-A. A package body
B. A trigger
C. A type specification
D. A package specification
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 1
What are the two subtypes of the IF conditional statement in PL/SQL? - ANSWER-A. if-then-endif
and if-then-else
B. if-then-else and if-then-elseif
C. if-then-else and if-then-elseif-endifD. if-then-else and if-then-elseif-then-else Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 2
What are the two variables supported by PL/SQL? - ANSWER-A. Explicit and implicit variables
B. Scalar and composite variables
C. Primary and default variables
D. Scalar and user-defined variables
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
Oracle supports all of the following types of collections except for which one? - ANSWER-A.
VARRAYS
B. Nested array
C. Nested table
D. Associative array
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 4
Which of the following identifiers can include any printable characters, including spaces? -
ANSWER-A. Quoted identifiers
B. Predefined identifiers
C. Valid identifiers
D. Invalid identifiers
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
Which of the following types of message output contains a chronological log of errors, initialization
parameter settings, and administration operations, and also records values for overwritten control
file records? - ANSWER-A. RMAN messages
B. alert_SID.log
C. sbtio.log
D. Oracle trace file
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following statements is used to insert, update, or delete bulk data? - ANSWER-A. FOR
Loop statement
B. BULK COLLECT INTO statement
C. BULK statement
D. FORALL statement
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following exceptions is raise
[Show More]